Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name  Bib Number Gender Age Gun Time  Age Group Place 
============== ================= ========== ====== === ========= =============== 
1              Jason Tullous     546        M      47  3:06:16.5 1               
2              Jeff Christiansen 543        M      38  3:06:39.4 2               
3              Anthony Chavez    534        M      40  3:06:41.2 3               
4              Chris Ringler     549        M      43  3:06:45.3 4               
5              John Benson       551        M      48  3:10:09.5 5               
6              Jimmy Railey      539        M      58  3:11:01.7 1               
7              Chad Mickelson    504        M      37  3:17:01.6 1               
8              Osama Wali        553        M      26  3:18:46.4 2               
9              Michael McAfee    513        M      50  3:19:12.4 2               
10             Kevin McNamara    540        M      49  3:22:18.0 1               
11             Benjamin Bunting  524        M      41  3:22:31.4 2               
12             Arnold Neave      526        M      57  3:25:42.2 3               
13             Lauren Hall       7          F      40  3:33:28.8 1               
14             Peter Ney         542        M      51  3:33:53.4 4               
15             Barry Rich        528        M      57  3:34:57.3 5               
16             Laura Haley       510        F      25  3:37:18.3 2               
17             Thomas Doughty    545        M      67  3:38:13.0 1               
18             Zachary Hyland    533        M      37  3:47:40.3 3               
19             Jeff Murdoch      520        M      48  3:48:10.6 3               
20             Travis Bedford    525        M      49  3:56:31.7 4               
21             Kristie Arend     554        F      50  3:57:21.5 3               
22             Gregg Horowitz    548        M      48  4:00:23.9 5               
23             Jo Roberts        4095       F      59  4:05:06.0 4               
24             Johnny Perez      544        M      44  4:05:47.8 6               
25             Pam Alexander     4096       F      63  4:13:04.8 5               
26             Jeffrey Kenvin    648        M      57  4:15:42.8 6               
27             Rick Walton       500        M      56  4:15:45.3 7               
28             nathan goldsmith  536        M      43  4:16:33.9 7               
29             Brad Huff         550        M      40  4:17:19.2 8               
30             Darin Brunsden    502        M      52  4:19:18.7 8               
31             Robert Ford       531        M      48  4:24:21.8 9               
32             Brian Faulkner    537        M      48  4:24:34.1 10              
33             Ned Thorson       506        M      61  4:28:47.5 2               
34             Tommy Pyeatt      538        M      52  4:30:06.6 9               
35             Paul Aguirre      530        M      54  4:38:09.0 10              
36             Pat Brewer        541        M      25  4:40:16.2 4               
37             Ward Austin       503        M      25  4:40:16.6 5               
38             Chelsea Hoglund   516        F      29  4:40:18.4 1               
39             Robert Gregoire   501        M      49  4:41:41.4 11              
40             Heidi Murdoch     519        F      52  4:42:17.4 1               
41             Ray Miller        511        M      48  4:51:56.5 12              
42             John Funk         527        M      54  4:52:53.8 11              
43             Ricardo Rodriguez 521        M      54  4:56:45.5 12              
44             Gil Rodriguez     522        M      50  4:56:45.6 13              
45             Rolf Casad        508        M      45  5:20:55.4 13              
46             Mike Ingram       523        M      69  5:22:39.6 3               
47             Beverly Roth      507        F      57  5:23:59.6 2               
48             William Rainaldi  552        M      59  5:56:28.9 14              
49             Whitney McNeil    673        F      33  6:12:04.9 2               


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jason Tullous     546 47  1       M      Tucson AZ US    3:06:16.5 
2     Jeff Christiansen 543 38  2       M      Tucson AZ US    3:06:39.4 
3     Anthony Chavez    534 40  3       M      Tucson AZ US    3:06:41.2 
4     Chris Ringler     549 43  4       M      Tucson AZ US    3:06:45.3 
5     John Benson       551 48  5       M      Flagstaff AZ US 3:10:09.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Lauren Hall   7    40  13      F      Salt Lake City UT US 3:33:28.8 
2     Laura Haley   510  25  16      F      Tucson AZ US         3:37:18.3 
3     Kristie Arend 554  50  21      F                           3:57:21.5 
4     Jo Roberts    4095 59  23      F      Tucson AZ US         4:05:06.0 
5     Pam Alexander 4096 63  25      F      Aspen CO US          4:13:04.8 


Men 19-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Chad Mickelson 504 37  7       M      Henderson NV US 3:17:01.6 
2     Osama Wali     553 26  8       M      Tempe AZ US     3:18:46.4 
3     Zachary Hyland 533 37  18      M      Tucson AZ US    3:47:40.3 


Men 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Kevin McNamara   540 49  10      M      Tucson AZ US 3:22:18.0 
2     Benjamin Bunting 524 41  11      M      Tucson AZ US 3:22:31.4 
3     Jeff Murdoch     520 48  19      M      Vail AZ US   3:48:10.6 


Men 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Jimmy Railey   539 58  6       M      Tucson AZ US 3:11:01.7 
2     Michael McAfee 513 50  9       M      Tucson AZ US 3:19:12.4 
3     Arnold Neave   526 57  12      M      Tucson AZ US 3:25:42.2 


Men 60+
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Thomas Doughty 545 67  17      M      Joliet IL US 3:38:13.0 
2     Ned Thorson    506 61  33      M      Tucson AZ US 4:28:47.5 
3     Mike Ingram    523 69  46      M      Tucson AZ US 5:22:39.6 


Women 19-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Chelsea Hoglund 516 29  38      F      St Paul MN US 4:40:18.4 
2     Whitney McNeil  673 33  49      F      Tucson AZ US  6:12:04.9 


Women 50+
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Heidi Murdoch 519 52  40      F      Vail AZ US   4:42:17.4 
2     Beverly Roth  507 57  47      F      Tucson AZ US 5:23:59.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.