Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name             Bib Number Gender Age Gun Time  Age Group Place 
============== ============================ ========== ====== === ========= =============== 
1              Kyle Trudeau                 1          M      26  3:38:51.4 1               
2              Paul Thomas                  6          M      51  3:55:41.5 2               
3              Brian Cooke                  6008       M      49  3:55:41.6 3               
4              joseph williams              2          M      36  3:58:07.6 4               
5              Guillermo Escalante Figueroa 6018       M      17  3:59:11.9 5               
6              Dean Hill                    6014       M      44  4:08:54.3 1               
7              Brice Smith                  666        M      49  4:09:01.4 2               
8              Caleb Barville               610        M      18  4:18:41.6 1               
9              Justin Lane                  608        M      39  4:24:36.1 1               
10             Erin Morley                  601        M      45  4:26:27.0 3               
11             James webster                5          M      47  4:30:48.4 4               
12             Gregory Janousek             678        M      22  4:35:30.5 2               
13             Alan Holzkopf                635        M      43  4:39:56.4 5               
14             Jeremy Barrett               603        M      56  4:42:18.2 1               
15             Daniel Furtney               6011       M      54  4:44:14.0 2               
16             Michael Jones                6020       M      60  4:44:31.5 1               
17             Robert LaRoche               602        M      57  4:47:38.9 3               
18             Michael Jones                664        M      65  4:47:53.7 2               
19             Kyle Williams                658        M      32  4:48:08.0 3               
20             Anonymous Participant        422        M      41  4:50:34.9 6               
21             Paige Redman                 6012       F      31  4:54:39.9 1               
22             Stacy Mosora                 607        F      47  4:57:54.8 2               
23             David Woodbury               604        M      38  5:00:12.8 4               
24             Sarah Mennow                 6009       F      42  5:00:16.1 3               
25             Chuck Sherman                698        M      52  5:00:46.9 4               
26             Will Bissell                 630        M      44  5:00:50.1 7               
27             Peter Anderson               616        M      43  5:01:50.9 8               
28             John Finch                   626        M      40  5:02:52.4 9               
29             Danny Bennett                6005       M      49  5:05:02.8 10              
30             Michael Huber                633        M      33  5:08:07.8 5               
31             Nathan Fite                  645        M      42  5:12:57.3 11              
32             Jacob Plapp                  619        M      28  5:13:54.3 6               
33             Ian Crombie                  675        M      33  5:16:19.6 7               
34             James Tryonas                614        M      46  5:19:23.7 12              
35             Bart Hrvatin                 618        M      45  5:23:16.8 13              
36             Will Cobb                    629        M      48  5:24:19.0 14              
37             John Will                    6000       M      53  5:24:52.4 5               
38             Greg Carlisle                625        M      63  5:26:43.7 3               
39             Ed Monin                     6007       M      48  5:26:57.1 15              
40             Tandi Sherlock               665        F      45  5:29:58.5 4               
41             Guillermo Escalante Guevara  6017       M      44  5:30:36.8 16              
42             Abraham Acosta               6021       M      43  5:32:12.7 17              
43             Gerald Stanley               6002       M      59  5:33:48.2 6               
44             Shelby Hoglund               6013       F      26  5:40:47.9 5               
45             Tyler Ford                   632        M      50  5:41:14.6 7               
46             Steven Terry                 605        M      33  5:43:19.4 8               
47             Brian Joseph                 647        M      31  5:44:48.2 9               
48             Peter Leroux                 628        M      52  5:48:35.1 8               
49             Ronald Layman                6004       M      37  5:50:44.4 10              
50             christopher gartrell         641        M      33  5:52:56.2 11              
51             chris juels                  677        M      57  6:01:13.4 9               
52             Steve Greenwell              685        M      58  6:09:19.4 10              
53             Arturo Penunuri              6016       M      46  6:14:23.9 18              
54             Larry Busbea                 624        M      48  6:14:40.7 19              
55             Juan Morales                 6015       M      42  6:19:17.7 20              
56             Josh Zollinger               679        M      45  6:21:28.5 21              
57             Katie WongCarter             681        F      32  6:23:14.3 1               
58             Eric Ferguson                6006       M      36  6:25:10.2 12              
59             Matthew Jolly                687        M      42  6:30:08.3 22              
60             Steven Mitchell              620        M      30  6:34:26.0 13              
61             Laurence Kaye                680        M      58  6:38:43.6 11              
62             lisa lennon                  623        F      54  6:45:22.7 1               
63             Lee Flenard                  688        M      51  6:51:22.9 12              
64             Wyatt Snell                  640        M      23  6:59:56.1 14              
65             Bjorn Hooper                 670        M      38  7:00:56.5 15              
66             Carlos Chavez                639        M      34  7:04:26.9 16              
67             Colleen Conlin               674        F      33  7:04:39.7 2               
68             Michael White                684        M      71  7:10:14.6 4               
69             James Lorentzen              650        M      58  7:14:56.6 13              
70             John Bambling                676        M      60  7:19:59.7 5               
71             Brian Pickart                611        M      50  7:20:19.7 14              
72             Kristian Doak                656        M      29  7:29:04.2 17              
73             Chad Collet                  615        M      38  7:35:32.7 18              
74             MIKE SANCHEZ                 663        M      59  8:15:29.5 15              


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name                         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kyle Trudeau                 1    26  1       M      tucson AZ US   3:38:51.4 
2     Paul Thomas                  6    51  2       M      Tucson AZ US   3:55:41.5 
3     Brian Cooke                  6008 49  3       M      Canmore AB CA  3:55:41.6 
4     joseph williams              2    36  4       M      Tucson AZ US   3:58:07.6 
5     Guillermo Escalante Figueroa 6018 17  5       M      Caborca SON MX 3:59:11.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Paige Redman   6012 31  21      F      Tucson AZ US   4:54:39.9 
2     Stacy Mosora   607  47  22      F      Tucson AZ US   4:57:54.8 
3     Sarah Mennow   6009 42  24      F      Peoria AZ US   5:00:16.1 
4     Tandi Sherlock 665  45  40      F      Prescott AZ US 5:29:58.5 
5     Shelby Hoglund 6013 26  44      F      Tucson AZ US   5:40:47.9 


Jr. Men 15-18
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Caleb Barville 610 18  8       M      Tucson AZ US 4:18:41.6 


Men 19-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Justin Lane      608 39  9       M      Tucson AZ US 4:24:36.1 
2     Gregory Janousek 678 22  12      M      Tempe AZ US  4:35:30.5 
3     Kyle Williams    658 32  19      M      Tucson AZ US 4:48:08.0 


Men 40-49
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Dean Hill   6014 44  6       M      Aspen CO US    4:08:54.3 
2     Brice Smith 666  49  7       M      Prescott AZ US 4:09:01.4 
3     Erin Morley 601  45  10      M      Chandler AZ US 4:26:27.0 


Men 50-59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jeremy Barrett 603  56  14      M      Boulder CO US    4:42:18.2 
2     Daniel Furtney 6011 54  15      M      Tucson AZ US     4:44:14.0 
3     Robert LaRoche 602  57  17      M      Scottsdale AZ US 4:47:38.9 


Men 60+
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Michael Jones 6020 60  16      M      Colorado Springs CO US 4:44:31.5 
2     Michael Jones 664  65  18      M      Tucson AZ US           4:47:53.7 
3     Greg Carlisle 625  63  38      M      Tucson AZ US           5:26:43.7 


Women 19-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Katie WongCarter 681 32  57      F      Phoenix AZ US 6:23:14.3 
2     Colleen Conlin   674 33  67      F      Tucson AZ US  7:04:39.7 


Women 50+
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     lisa lennon 623 54  62      F      austin TX US 6:45:22.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.